Lakeland Lanequest 2015 | |||||
Overall series results | |||||
Event 5, 30th June, Bridge House Tearooms, Wray | |||||
Riders scoring 300 points inside the 2 hour time limit are awarded | |||||
M: Solo men | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Tom Gibbs | 300 | 300 | ||
2 | David Heffernan | 280 | 280 | ||
3 | Daniel Noblett | 270 | 6 | 264 | |
4 | Anthony Gill | 250 | 6 | 244 | |
5 | David Sproston | 240 | 240 | ||
6 | Graham Christian | 260 | 25 | 235 | |
7 | Michael Hargreaves | 230 | 230 | ||
8 | Andy Stubbs | 250 | 25 | 225 | |
9 | Phil Morgan | 230 | 8 | 222 | |
10 | Sam Clifford | 220 | 220 | ||
11 | Dale Lee | 250 | 35 | 215 | |
12 | David Mainwaring | 220 | 6 | 214 | |
=13 | Mike Scott | 210 | 210 | ||
=13 | Keith Oglesby | 220 | 10 | 210 | |
=13 | David Goadby | 240 | 30 | 210 | |
16 | Steve Ormerod | 210 | 2 | 208 | |
17 | Alan George | 210 | 6 | 204 | |
18 | Neil Hazlehurst | 210 | 8 | 202 | |
19 | Rod Carter | 200 | 200 | ||
20 | Martin Oglesby | 200 | 2 | 198 | |
=21 | Chris Stevens | 190 | 190 | ||
=21 | John Latimer | 190 | 190 | ||
=21 | Martin Smith | 190 | 190 | ||
=21 | Michael Connor | 190 | 190 | ||
=25 | Ian Roberts | 180 | 180 | ||
=25 | Martin Samman | 180 | 180 | ||
=25 | Mick Waplington | 180 | 180 | ||
=25 | Ray McGarry | 180 | 180 | ||
=29 | Leslie Edlington | 170 | 170 | ||
=29 | Malcolm Hartley | 170 | 170 | ||
=29 | Steve Buckley | 170 | 170 | ||
=32 | Peter Howlett | 140 | 140 | ||
=32 | Peter Messer | 140 | 140 | ||
  | |||||
W: Solo women | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Helen Jackson | 270 | 10 | 260 | |
=2 | Steph Jones | 230 | 230 | ||
=2 | Jo Cleary | 240 | 10 | 230 | |
4 | Iona Wilson | 210 | 210 | ||
5 | Mary Ockenden | 210 | 2 | 208 | |
6 | Catriona Sutherland | 210 | 4 | 206 | |
=7 | Dorothy Pelly | 180 | 180 | ||
=7 | Victoria Upton | 190 | 10 | 180 | |
9 | Ruth Walton | 170 | 170 | ||
10 | Amanda Howard | 160 | 160 | ||
11 | Sue Edlington | 160 | 4 | 156 | |
=12 | Carol McNeill | 150 | 150 | ||
=12 | R Rodger | 150 | 150 | ||
14 | Vicky McGarry | 110 | 110 | ||
  | |||||
G: Generation pairs | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Paul & Jim O'Reilly | 210 | 4 | 206 | |
2 | Derek & Stewart Allison | 220 | 25 | 195 | |
3 | Chris & Matthew Howlett | 160 | 160 | ||
4 | Tony & Oliver Watson | 160 | 2 | 158 | |
5 | Sharron & Briege Hutchinson | 150 | 150 | ||
6 | Steve & Luis Wagstaff | 130 | 130 | ||
7 | Michael & Matthew Fell | 140 | 15 | 125 | |
  | |||||
P: Adult pairs / 3's | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Lee & Ben Proctor | 270 | 270 | ||
2 | Sarah & Andrew Crozier | 240 | 2 | 238 | |
3 | Andrew & Tim Seddon | 240 | 6 | 234 | |
4 | Neil Towler & Mark Fiddler | 210 | 210 | ||
5 | Michael & Claire Roper | 200 | 4 | 196 | |
6 | Graham Clarke & Martin Spetch | 190 | 190 | ||
7 | Mary Jurd & Sarah Gillson & Anna Vaughton | 180 | 180 | ||
8 | Cliff Etherden & Isobel Williamson | 170 | 170 | ||
9 | Colin & Gillian Fell | 170 | 4 | 166 | |
=10 | Annie Samman & Jane Jones | 160 | 160 | ||
=10 | David & Miriam Rosen | 160 | 160 | ||
=10 | Ian & Krissy Parkinson | 160 | 160 | ||
=10 | Mark Crowe & Jenny Langhorn | 160 | 160 | ||
14 | Emma Gill & Amy Beeton | 150 | 2 | 148 | |
=15 | Garry Thomason & Ian Ramsey | 140 | 140 | ||
=15 | John & Laura Brew | 140 | 140 | ||
=15 | Kerry McClurg & Mick Hartley | 140 | 140 | ||
=15 | Richard Dyson & Nicola Smith | 140 | 140 | ||
=15 | Rick Fry & David Walker & Steph Fry | 140 | 140 | ||
20 | Catherine Savidge & Sue Whittaker | 140 | 4 | 136 | |
=21 | Janet Clarke & Jackie Fox | 120 | 120 | ||
=21 | Martin & Rose Thompson | 120 | 120 | ||
23 | Julie Scattergood & Cathy Earle | 110 | 110 | ||
24 | Ian & Vanessa Oldham | 110 | 4 | 106 | |
25 | Bethan Proctor & Caroline Holman | 130 | 55 | 75 | |
26 | Malcolm & Jeanette Halsey | 70 | 70 | ||
  |