30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris Partington/Roy Partington | Gen | 210 | 04:14:05 | 250 | -40 | ||
2nd | Richard Hutchinson/Zackary Hutchinson | Gen | 155 | 03:56:42 | 155 | |||
3rd | Dan Rhodes/Sam Rhodes Dawson | Gen | 90 | 02:18:41 | 90 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Henry Wiltshire/Charles Wiltshire | M18 | 150 | 03:21:47 | 150 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Graham Tibbot | M21 | 480 | 04:04:26 | 485 | -5 | ||
2nd | Simon Granger | M21 | 423 | 04:01:40 | 425 | -2 | ||
3rd | Martin Morrow | M21 | 150 | 04:24:50 | 290 | -140 | ||
4th | Martin Edwards | M21 | 0 | 04:30:47 | 375 | -375 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andrew Windrum | M40 | 428 | 04:01:14 | 430 | -2 | ||
2nd | Alun Powell | M40 | 421 | 04:03:23 | 425 | -4 | ||
3rd | Mark Chryssanthou | M40 | 412 | 04:02:05 | 415 | -3 | ||
4th | Brendon Smurthwaite | M40 | 350 | 03:52:59 | 350 | |||
5th | Carl Vincent | M40 | 250 | 04:10:40 | 270 | -20 | ||
6th | Dave Robertson | M40 | 236 | 04:03:23 | 240 | -4 | ||
7th | Tim Harvey | M40 | 215 | 04:19:36 | 305 | -90 | ||
8th | Jonathon Buckley | M40 | 185 | 03:55:14 | 185 | |||
9th | Rob Wiltshire | M40 | 150 | 03:21:39 | 150 | |||
10th | Phil Charters | M40 | 125 | 04:25:20 | 275 | -150 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andy Conn | M50 | 460 | 04:09:30 | 475 | -15 | ||
2nd | Conrad Ellison | M50 | 401 | 04:03:54 | 405 | -4 | ||
3rd | David Cowgill | M50 | 399 | 04:00:55 | 400 | -1 | ||
4th | Mark Rowley | M50 | 377 | 04:02:56 | 380 | -3 | ||
5th | Stephen Collins | M50 | 350 | 03:53:08 | 350 | |||
6th | David Collins | M50 | 335 | 04:14:48 | 375 | -40 | ||
7th | Simon Horlock | M50 | 321 | 04:06:58 | 330 | -9 | ||
8th | Simon Coiley | M50 | 285 | 04:17:02 | 355 | -70 | ||
9th | Michael Connor | M50 | 263 | 04:01:49 | 265 | -2 | ||
10th | Richard Jones | M50 | 195 | 04:26:26 | 355 | -160 | ||
11th | Peter Swanborough | M50 | 175 | 04:28:26 | 355 | -180 | ||
12th | Michael Brough | M50 | 155 | 03:46:49 | 155 | |||
13th | Mark David | M50 | 115 | 01:56:42 | 115 | |||
14th | Alistair Copeland | M50 | 105 | 02:27:48 | 105 | |||
15th | Willard Wright | M50 | 85 | 03:46:32 | 85 | |||
16th | Michael Smith | M50 | 45 | 04:28:33 | 225 | -180 | ||
17th | Paul Dobson | M50 | 0 | 04:44:46 | 390 | -390 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John Rawden | M60 | 345 | 04:05:00 | 350 | -5 | ||
2nd | Dennis Jaques | M60 | 295 | 03:53:36 | 295 | |||
3rd | Steve Wood | M60 | 275 | 03:55:26 | 275 | |||
4th | Steve Willis | M60 | 175 | 02:53:23 | 175 | |||
5th | John Roelich | M60 | 155 | 03:58:49 | 155 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Geoffrey Moorhouse | M70 | 275 | 04:04:45 | 280 | -5 | ||
2nd | Ray Morriss | M70 | 220 | 04:24:09 | 360 | -140 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sheila Pearce | W40 | 330 | 04:04:20 | 335 | -5 | ||
2nd | Joan Hanson | W40 | 236 | 04:06:52 | 245 | -9 | ||
3rd | Zoe Cowgill | W40 | 207 | 04:08:09 | 220 | -13 | ||
4th | Rachel Dawber | W40 | 164 | 04:07:32 | 175 | -11 | ||
5th | Chloë Tucker | W40 | 135 | 04:20:48 | 235 | -100 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sue Booth | W50 | 340 | 03:57:35 | 340 | |||
2nd | Jill Ellison | W50 | 260 | 04:04:38 | 265 | -5 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ruth Walton | W60 | 223 | 04:05:32 | 230 | -7 | ||
2nd | Karen Clark | W60 | 135 | 03:55:08 | 135 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Liz Bridge/John Holmes | X21 | 240 | 03:55:15 | 240 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Annan/Julia Hargreaves (Tandem) | X40 | 280 | 03:51:53 | 280 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Angela Brand-Barker/Tony Brand-Barker | X50 | 295 | 03:56:21 | 295 | |||
2nd | Andy Parsons/Corinne Parsons (Tandem) | X50 | 260 | 03:56:24 | 260 |