Lanequest 2012 | |||||
Overall series results | |||||
Event 3, 26st June, Cycle Café, Greystoke | |||||
Riders scoring 300 points inside the 2 hour time limit are awarded | |||||
M: Solo men | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Tom Gibbs | 308 | 308 | ||
2 | Bryan Singleton | 300 | 2 | 298 | |
3 | Mike Toyn | 300 | 6 | 294 | |
=4 | David Heffernan | 290 | 290 | ||
=4 | David Hollingham | 290 | 290 | ||
6 | Sam Clifford | 280 | 2 | 278 | |
=7 | Andy Stubbs | 270 | 270 | ||
=7 | Trevor Smith | 270 | 270 | ||
9 | Ray Morriss | 270 | 4 | 266 | |
10 | Jonathan Cooper | 280 | 15 | 265 | |
11 | Anthony Gill | 270 | 8 | 262 | |
12 | Chris Ellison | 270 | 10 | 260 | |
13 | Jeff Powell Davies | 250 | 250 | ||
14 | Martin Oglesby | 250 | 4 | 246 | |
=15 | Chris Rhodes | 260 | 15 | 245 | |
=15 | David Dewhurst | 260 | 15 | 245 | |
=17 | Aled Butler | 250 | 6 | 244 | |
=17 | David Hewitt | 250 | 6 | 244 | |
=17 | Gary Thomason | 250 | 6 | 244 | |
20 | Henry Clifford | 250 | 8 | 242 | |
21 | Rod Carter | 250 | 15 | 235 | |
22 | Len Snowball | 240 | 6 | 234 | |
23 | Quentin Merritt | 240 | 15 | 225 | |
=24 | Joe Roelich | 220 | 220 | ||
=24 | Neil Gillson | 220 | 220 | ||
26 | Mick Waplington | 220 | 2 | 218 | |
27 | Steve Ormerod | 220 | 4 | 216 | |
=28 | Alan George | 190 | 190 | ||
=28 | Ian Roberts | 190 | 190 | ||
=28 | Peter Messer | 190 | 190 | ||
31 | Phil Taylor | 190 | 4 | 186 | |
=32 | Ian Cumpstey | 180 | 180 | ||
=32 | Mike Hobson | 180 | 180 | ||
=32 | Simon Milligan | 180 | 180 | ||
=35 | Nigel Longworth | 170 | 170 | ||
=35 | Richard Courchee | 170 | 170 | ||
37 | Leslie Edlington | 160 | 160 | ||
38 | Peter Knott | 120 | 120 | ||
39 | Paul Alexander | 100 | 2 | 98 | |
40 | Brian Maylor | 70 | 70 | ||
41 | Martin Powell | 70 | 2 | 68 | |
  | |||||
W: Solo women | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Jo Cleary | 270 | 15 | 255 | |
2 | Bryony Halcrow | 250 | 250 | ||
3 | Anne Plant | 250 | 2 | 248 | |
4 | Philippa Liles | 250 | 8 | 242 | |
5 | Lorna Hewitt | 230 | 15 | 215 | |
6 | Beth Jackson | 220 | 15 | 205 | |
=7 | Angela Wakefield | 200 | 200 | ||
=7 | Sally Ward | 200 | 200 | ||
9 | Carol McNeill | 170 | 170 | ||
=10 | Sarah Bruce | 160 | 160 | ||
=10 | Sarah Goffe | 160 | 160 | ||
12 | Sue Edlington | 150 | 150 | ||
  | |||||
Jun: Juniors | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Carrie Beadle | 210 | 210 | ||
  | |||||
G: Generation pairs | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Chris Stevens & Hannah Cleary Hughes | 240 | 240 | ||
2 | Stuart Walker & Parris Huitson | 210 | 210 | ||
3 | Mike & Bill Berners-Lee | 190 | 4 | 186 | |
=4 | Alex & Suzanne Orton | 120 | 120 | ||
=4 | Glenn & Benjamin Walsh | 120 | 120 | ||
=4 | Jonathan & Barnaby Walkingshaw | 120 | 120 | ||
=4 | Libby & Andy Orton | 120 | 120 | ||
  | |||||
P: Adult pairs / 3's | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Helen Jackson & Paul Vousden | 270 | 270 | ||
2 | Mike Brooks & Andy Beck | 270 | 6 | 264 | |
=3 | Jenny Stuart & Rachel Toyn | 240 | 240 | ||
=3 | Jeffrey Ford & Justin Shiels | 260 | 20 | 240 | |
5 | Jane Meeks & Gary Baum & Gavin Slack | 250 | 20 | 230 | |
6 | Ian Clarke & Lex Jones | 230 | 6 | 224 | |
7 | James Neilson & Ben Swarbrick & Charlie Swarbrick | 220 | 220 | ||
8 | Michael Pearson & Allan Rackham | 220 | 6 | 214 | |
=9 | Gail Birch & Jenny Russell | 210 | 210 | ||
=9 | Sue & Jon Cox | 210 | 210 | ||
11 | Sophie Heron & Sarah Lester | 200 | 200 | ||
12 | Annie & Mark Donovan | 190 | 190 | ||
13 | Sarah Ellwood & Sheila Hobson | 190 | 6 | 184 | |
14 | Colin & Gillian Fell | 190 | 10 | 180 | |
15 | Alison Clark & Rebecca Williams | 170 | 170 | ||
16 | Miriam & David Rosen | 150 | 150 | ||
17 | Jennifer & Melanie Whalley | 140 | 140 | ||
  |