Lakeland Lanequest 2018 | |||||
Overall series results | |||||
Event 5, 3rd July, The Station Inn, Oxenholme | |||||
Riders scoring 300 points inside the 2 hour time limit are awarded | |||||
M: Solo men | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
=1 | David Heffernan | 290 | 4 | 286 | |
=1 | Tom Gibbs | 290 | 4 | 286 | |
3 | Sam Clifford | 260 | 260 | ||
=4 | Anthony Emmet | 250 | 250 | ||
=4 | Anthony Gill | 250 | 250 | ||
=4 | Robin Everingham | 250 | 250 | ||
7 | Graham Christian | 240 | 8 | 232 | |
8 | Tony Brand-Barker | 230 | 230 | ||
=9 | Denys Dixon | 220 | 220 | ||
=9 | Mark Purkis | 220 | 220 | ||
=9 | Steve Ormerod | 230 | 10 | 220 | |
=12 | Martin Oglesby | 220 | 2 | 218 | |
=12 | Phil Morgan | 220 | 2 | 218 | |
14 | Neil Hazlehurst | 210 | 2 | 208 | |
=15 | Brian Nelson | 200 | 200 | ||
=15 | Stic Howard | 200 | 200 | ||
=17 | Graham Clarke | 190 | 190 | ||
=17 | Martin Spetch | 190 | 190 | ||
=17 | Rodney Carter | 190 | 190 | ||
=17 | Martin Smith | 200 | 10 | 190 | |
=21 | Alan George | 180 | 180 | ||
=21 | Alan Watson | 180 | 180 | ||
=21 | Ian Jones | 200 | 20 | 180 | |
24 | Alistair Bramwell | 190 | 15 | 175 | |
=25 | Andy Robinson | 170 | 170 | ||
=25 | Keith Bevan | 170 | 170 | ||
=25 | Peter Messer | 170 | 170 | ||
=25 | Ray Pickett | 170 | 170 | ||
=25 | Ian Roberts | 190 | 20 | 170 | |
30 | Nevil Hopley | 120 | 120 | ||
31 | David Wilson | 10 | 10 | ||
  | |||||
W: Solo women | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Helen Jackson | 260 | 260 | ||
2 | Jo Cleary | 250 | 250 | ||
3 | Angela Brand-Barker | 240 | 240 | ||
=4 | Heather Meek | 230 | 230 | ||
=4 | Iona Wilson | 240 | 10 | 230 | |
=6 | Amanda Howard | 210 | 210 | ||
=6 | Rebecca Delbridge | 210 | 210 | ||
=8 | Joanne Larty | 200 | 200 | ||
=8 | Victoria Upton | 200 | 200 | ||
10 | Dorothy Pelly | 190 | 190 | ||
11 | Zoe Cowgill | 180 | 4 | 176 | |
=12 | Carol McNeill | 160 | 160 | ||
=12 | Jan Clarke | 160 | 160 | ||
14 | Helen Bagley | 150 | 150 | ||
=15 | Anne Dixon | 140 | 140 | ||
=15 | Harriet Bramwell | 140 | 140 | ||
17 | Pip Line | 90 | 90 | ||
  | |||||
G: Generation pairs | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Sharon & Briege Hutchinson | 200 | 4 | 196 | |
2 | Catherine & Emma Savidge | 110 | 110 | ||
  | |||||
P: Adult pairs / 3's | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Ben & Lee Procter | 270 | 2 | 268 | |
2 | Kieran Hodgson & Sally Ozanne | 260 | 260 | ||
3 | Andy & Sarah Crozier | 240 | 6 | 234 | |
4 | Richard Davies & Julia Richardson | 230 | 230 | ||
5 | Rachel & Mike Toyn | 210 | 210 | ||
6 | Garry Thomason & Ian Ramsey | 210 | 2 | 208 | |
=7 | Claire O'Sullivan & Alex Wade | 190 | 190 | ||
=7 | Colin & Gillian Fell | 190 | 190 | ||
9 | Rick Fry & David Walker | 190 | 4 | 186 | |
10 | Steph Fry & John Foulkes | 200 | 15 | 185 | |
11 | Martin & Annie Samman | 180 | 6 | 174 | |
12 | Ruth Nelson & Yvonne Procter | 170 | 170 | ||
13 | Elaine & Neil Towler | 160 | 160 | ||
14 | Joan & Phil Hockey | 160 | 6 | 154 | |
15 | Joyce Holmes & Maureen Dixon | 150 | 150 | ||
=16 | John & Laura Brew | 140 | 140 | ||
=16 | Julia Thompson & Gemma Hollis | 140 | 140 | ||
=18 | Dave Fletcher & Shaun Gregg | 140 | 6 | 134 | |
=18 | Rose Thompson & Mary Pattinson | 140 | 6 | 134 | |
=18 | Suzanne Collett & Sheila Larking | 140 | 6 | 134 | |
=21 | Emma Gill & Amy Beeton | 130 | 130 | ||
=21 | Ian & Valerie Hockey | 130 | 130 | ||
23 | Richard Dyson & Nicola Smith | 120 | 4 | 116 | |
  |