Lanequest 2014 | |||||
Overall series results | |||||
Event 5, 1st July, The Ship Inn, Sandside | |||||
Riders scoring 300 points inside the 2 hour time limit are awarded | |||||
M: Solo men | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
=1 | David Heffernan | 322 | 322 | ||
=1 | Trevor Smith | 322 | 322 | ||
=3 | Sam Clifford | 300 | 2 | 298 | |
=3 | Warren Mason | 300 | 2 | 298 | |
5 | Matthew Woods | 290 | 2 | 288 | |
=6 | Graham Christian | 280 | 280 | ||
=6 | Neil Gillson | 280 | 280 | ||
8 | Anthony Gill | 280 | 8 | 272 | |
=9 | David Cowgill | 270 | 270 | ||
=9 | David Mainwaring | 270 | 270 | ||
=9 | David Wilson | 270 | 270 | ||
=9 | James Smith | 270 | 270 | ||
=9 | Len Snowball | 270 | 270 | ||
=9 | Rod Carter | 270 | 270 | ||
=9 | Steve Buckley | 270 | 270 | ||
16 | Martin Oglesby | 270 | 2 | 268 | |
=17 | Patrick Bogan | 260 | 260 | ||
=17 | Steve Ormerod | 260 | 260 | ||
19 | Mike Woodbridge | 260 | 6 | 254 | |
20 | Phil Morgan | 260 | 8 | 252 | |
=21 | James Pell | 250 | 250 | ||
=21 | James Thurlow | 250 | 250 | ||
=23 | John Latimer | 250 | 2 | 248 | |
=23 | Mick Waplington | 250 | 2 | 248 | |
=25 | Chris Tuckey | 240 | 240 | ||
=25 | Ian Jones | 240 | 240 | ||
=25 | Ian Roberts | 240 | 240 | ||
=25 | Neil Hazlehurst | 240 | 240 | ||
=29 | Alan George | 230 | 230 | ||
=29 | Jim Fisher | 230 | 230 | ||
=31 | Malcolm Hartley | 220 | 220 | ||
=31 | Phil Taylor | 220 | 220 | ||
33 | Mark Fidler | 210 | 210 | ||
34 | John Copestake | 200 | 200 | ||
35 | Simon Kent | 200 | 6 | 194 | |
36 | Leslie Edlington | 190 | 190 | ||
=37 | Mike Scott | 180 | 180 | ||
=37 | Peter Messer | 180 | 180 | ||
39 | Peter Edge | 160 | 160 | ||
40 | Paul Wilson | 150 | 25 | 125 | |
  | |||||
W: Solo women | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
=1 | Anne Plant | 270 | 270 | ||
=1 | Steph Jones | 270 | 270 | ||
3 | Helen Jackson | 260 | 260 | ||
4 | Sharon McDonald | 250 | 2 | 248 | |
5 | Carol McNeill | 240 | 240 | ||
=6 | Cat Barker | 220 | 220 | ||
=6 | Rachel Onions | 220 | 220 | ||
=6 | Ruth Walton | 220 | 220 | ||
=9 | Catherine Willison | 200 | 200 | ||
=9 | Jan Speight | 200 | 200 | ||
=9 | Zoe Cowgill | 200 | 200 | ||
12 | Annie Kent | 200 | 6 | 194 | |
=13 | Akiko Smith | 190 | 190 | ||
=13 | Vicky McGarry | 190 | 190 | ||
15 | Helen Bagley | 120 | 120 | ||
  | |||||
Jun: Juniors | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Jack Smith | 270 | 270 | ||
=2 | Ben Kent | 180 | 180 | ||
=2 | Harry Scott & Ben Parkinson | 180 | 180 | ||
4 | Joseph Murray & Sam Willink | 70 | 70 | ||
  | |||||
G: Generation pairs | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Paul & Callum Noble | 260 | 260 | ||
2 | Paul & Jim O'Reilly | 230 | 230 | ||
3 | Sue & Fenna Whittaker & Catherine Savidge | 220 | 220 | ||
4 | Martin & Milly Sansby | 210 | 210 | ||
5 | Sharon & Briege Hutchinson | 200 | 4 | 196 | |
=6 | Chris & Ben & George Chinn | 180 | 180 | ||
=6 | Neil & Elaine & Elise Towler | 180 | 180 | ||
8 | Karl & Edward Hutchinson | 120 | 120 | ||
  | |||||
P: Adult pairs / 3's | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
=1 | Lee & Ben Procter | 290 | 2 | 288 | |
=1 | Rachel & Mike Toyn | 290 | 2 | 288 | |
3 | Sarah & Andrew Crozier | 280 | 280 | ||
4 | Beth Jackson & Will Hall | 270 | 270 | ||
5 | Jonathan Cooper & Rachael Shreeve | 270 | 2 | 268 | |
=6 | Jenny & Quentin Merritt | 260 | 260 | ||
=6 | Rebecca Delbridge & Hazel Robinson | 260 | 260 | ||
=6 | Stevan Mason & Severine Rault | 260 | 260 | ||
9 | Andrew & Tim Seddon | 260 | 8 | 252 | |
10 | Garry Thomason & Ian Ramsey | 250 | 250 | ||
=11 | Colin & Gillian Fell | 240 | 240 | ||
=11 | Martin Smith & Dorothy Pelly | 240 | 240 | ||
13 | Chris Wilkes & Graeme Calvert | 230 | 230 | ||
14 | Graham Clarke & Martin Spetch | 220 | 220 | ||
=15 | Mary & Tom Davies | 190 | 190 | ||
=15 | Richard Dyson & Nicola Smith | 190 | 190 | ||
=17 | Dianne Draper & Iona Wilson | 180 | 180 | ||
=17 | Janet Clarke & Jackie Fox | 180 | 180 | ||
19 | John & Laura Brew | 160 | 160 | ||
=20 | A & H Sansby | 120 | 120 | ||
=20 | Des & Eve Ritchie | 120 | 120 | ||
22 | Claire Roper & Lynne Woods | 140 | 140 | 0 | |
  |