Lanequest 2013 | |||||
Overall series results | |||||
Event 3, 18st June, Derby Arms, Witherslack | |||||
Riders scoring 300 points inside the 2 hour time limit are awarded | |||||
M: Solo men | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Tom Gibbs | 314 | 314 | ||
2 | Bryan Singleton | 304 | 304 | ||
=3 | David Heffernan | 290 | 290 | ||
=3 | Trevor Smith | 300 | 10 | 290 | |
5 | Sam Clifford | 280 | 8 | 272 | |
6 | Andy Stubbs | 270 | 270 | ||
7 | Alan Hartley | 270 | 2 | 268 | |
=8 | Ray Morris | 270 | 6 | 264 | |
=8 | Tim Crozier | 270 | 6 | 264 | |
10 | Matthew Woods | 260 | 260 | ||
11 | Anthony Gill | 260 | 6 | 254 | |
=12 | Jonathan Cooper | 250 | 250 | ||
=12 | Len Snowball | 250 | 250 | ||
=12 | Neil Hazlehurst | 250 | 250 | ||
15 | Chris Heppenstall | 250 | 4 | 246 | |
16 | David Mainwaring | 250 | 6 | 244 | |
17 | Steve Buckley | 240 | 240 | ||
18 | Rod Carter | 240 | 6 | 234 | |
=19 | Michael Pearson | 230 | 230 | ||
=19 | Neil Gillson | 230 | 230 | ||
=19 | Steve Ormerod | 240 | 10 | 230 | |
22 | Martin Weeks | 260 | 35 | 225 | |
23 | Paul Vousden | 220 | 220 | ||
=24 | Alan George | 220 | 4 | 216 | |
=24 | Martin Samman | 220 | 4 | 216 | |
26 | Graham Christian | 240 | 25 | 215 | |
=27 | Henry Clifford | 210 | 210 | ||
=27 | Martin Hudson | 210 | 210 | ||
=27 | Steve Openshaw | 210 | 210 | ||
=30 | Dale Lee | 200 | 200 | ||
=30 | Graham Clarke | 200 | 200 | ||
=30 | James Whitham | 200 | 200 | ||
=30 | Mike Berry | 200 | 200 | ||
=34 | Paul Gorrill | 190 | 190 | ||
=34 | Martin Lane | 200 | 10 | 190 | |
=34 | Martin Oglesby | 220 | 30 | 190 | |
=37 | Chris Herd | 180 | 180 | ||
=37 | John Pullin | 180 | 180 | ||
=37 | Les Edlington | 180 | 180 | ||
=40 | Matt Burdeking | 170 | 170 | ||
=40 | Peter Messer | 170 | 170 | ||
42 | Ian Roberts | 190 | 25 | 165 | |
=43 | Aled Butler | 260 | 105 | 155 | |
=43 | Ivor Jones | 260 | 105 | 155 | |
45 | Peter Knott | 150 | 150 | ||
46 | Peter Edge | 130 | 130 | ||
47 | Ed Evans | 110 | 110 | ||
48 | Peter Heneghan | 110 | 4 | 106 | |
49 | Patrick Tailor | 120 | 30 | 90 | |
50 | Ian Taylor | 120 | 55 | 65 | |
  | |||||
W: Solo women | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Anne Plant | 270 | 8 | 262 | |
2 | Lisa Whetter | 260 | 8 | 252 | |
3 | Jo Cleary | 260 | 10 | 250 | |
4 | Helen Jackson | 240 | 240 | ||
5 | Rebecca Delbridge | 230 | 10 | 220 | |
6 | Aitch | 220 | 4 | 216 | |
7 | Vicky Atkinson | 220 | 6 | 214 | |
8 | Sue Woods | 210 | 210 | ||
9 | Melanie Clapham | 180 | 180 | ||
10 | Ruth Walton | 180 | 6 | 174 | |
=11 | Carol McNeill | 160 | 160 | ||
=11 | Mary Davies | 160 | 160 | ||
13 | Penny Hitchin | 150 | 8 | 142 | |
=14 | Diana McClure | 140 | 140 | ||
=14 | Isobel Williamson | 140 | 140 | ||
16 | Sian Waplington | 210 | 75 | 135 | |
17 | Helen Bagley | 140 | 8 | 132 | |
=18 | Kath Sallabank | 120 | 120 | ||
=18 | Stephanie Bond | 120 | 120 | ||
=18 | Vicky Whibley | 120 | 120 | ||
  | |||||
Jun: Juniors | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Akiko Smith | 160 | 160 | ||
2 | Mike Fry & Kylan Donnelly | 60 | 60 | ||
  | |||||
G: Generation pairs | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Jack & James Smith | 270 | 270 | ||
2 | Chris Stevens & Hannah Cleary Hughes | 230 | 230 | ||
3 | Gary Thomason & George Taylor | 220 | 220 | ||
4 | Laura Hayton & Andy Beck | 200 | 200 | ||
5 | Kate Welch & Callum Standing | 180 | 180 | ||
6 | Rebeka & Natalie Beadle | 200 | 25 | 175 | |
=7 | Mark & Adele & Eve Barrow | 170 | 170 | ||
=7 | Martyn & Joe Hearn | 170 | 170 | ||
9 | Sarah Lomax & Alex Hymen | 160 | 160 | ||
=10 | Sharron & Briege Hutchinson | 150 | 150 | ||
=10 | Neil & Elaine & Elise Towler | 160 | 10 | 150 | |
12 | Nigel & William Dykes | 130 | 130 | ||
13 | Jane & Elizabeth & Andrew Adams | 10 | 10 | ||
  | |||||
P: Adult pairs / 3's | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Mike & Rachel Toyn | 260 | 260 | ||
2 | Beth Jackson & Will Hall | 260 | 6 | 254 | |
3 | Bruce Attwood & Sally Ward | 250 | 8 | 242 | |
=4 | Andrew & Sarah Crozier | 260 | 25 | 235 | |
=4 | Gareth & Ian Roscoe | 270 | 35 | 235 | |
6 | Pauline & Tony Richardson | 230 | 230 | ||
7 | Ben & Lee Procter | 230 | 6 | 224 | |
8 | Colin & Gillian Fell | 210 | 210 | ||
=9 | Lynne Woods & Karen Halcrow | 200 | 200 | ||
=9 | Marion Jones & Heather Palmer | 200 | 200 | ||
=11 | Eve Grayson & Laura Stainton | 190 | 190 | ||
=11 | Emily & Tori Clarke | 200 | 10 | 190 | |
13 | John & Louise Brew | 190 | 4 | 186 | |
14 | Bethan & Chris Naylor | 210 | 30 | 180 | |
=15 | Bex Salmon & Lorna Evans | 170 | 170 | ||
=15 | David & Miriam Rosen | 170 | 170 | ||
=15 | Jackie Fox & Jan Clarke | 170 | 170 | ||
=15 | Nick & Jill Cannon Jones | 170 | 170 | ||
19 | Rose & Martin Thompson | 170 | 6 | 164 | |
20 | Ralph Hardman & Marie Rollet & Pascale Hardman | 160 | 160 | ||
21 | John & Jenny Whalley | 150 | 150 | ||
22 | Paul Hughes & Julia Sayburn & Tilly Hughes | 140 | 140 | ||
23 | Danny & Helen Draper | 140 | 4 | 136 | |
24 | Jane Jones & Annie Samman & Jackie Gregory | 140 | 15 | 125 | |
25 | Catherine & Catriona Savidge | 160 | 65 | 95 | |
26 | Dawn Winnard & Clare Chalmers | 150 | 65 | 85 | |
  |