30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rik Thompson | M21 | 430 | 03:49:30 | 430 | |||
2nd | Jeremy Turner | M21 | 342 | 04:02:05 | 345 | -3 | ||
3rd | Matthew Streets | M21 | 328 | 04:01:18 | 330 | -2 | ||
4th | Ben Martin | M21 | 320 | 03:55:07 | 320 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Al Powell | M40 | 464 | 04:00:25 | 465 | -1 | ||
2nd | David Cowgill | M40 | 411 | 04:03:27 | 415 | -4 | ||
3rd | Mark Rowley | M40 | 395 | 03:59:53 | 395 | |||
4th | Andy Hilder | M40 | 375 | 03:56:43 | 375 | |||
5th | Jeffrey Barber | M40 | 355 | 03:56:29 | 355 | |||
6th | Adrian Parker | M40 | 353 | 04:01:22 | 355 | -2 | ||
7th | Ian Wilson | M40 | 345 | 03:56:56 | 345 | |||
8th | Michael Ogle | M40 | 316 | 04:06:18 | 325 | -9 | ||
9th | John Elliott/Phil Winterbourne | M40 | 215 | 04:13:49 | 250 | -35 | ||
10th | Martyn Broadest | M40 | 195 | 03:26:55 | 195 | |||
11th | Simon Horlock | M40 | 0 | 04:50:50 | 355 | -355 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Graham Fielding | M50 | 464 | 04:00:40 | 465 | -1 | ||
2nd | John Houlihan | M50 | 462 | 04:02:54 | 465 | -3 | ||
3rd | Philip Upton | M50 | 431 | 04:06:12 | 440 | -9 | ||
4th | Tim Evans | M50 | 418 | 04:01:37 | 420 | -2 | ||
5th | Andy Parsons | M50 | 373 | 04:05:11 | 380 | -7 | ||
6th | Michael Nayler | M50 | 370 | 03:58:14 | 370 | |||
7th | Neil Reed | M50 | 340 | 04:11:15 | 365 | -25 | ||
8th | Peter Swanborough | M50 | 328 | 04:01:15 | 330 | -2 | ||
9th | Tony Brand-Barker | M50 | 325 | 03:43:36 | 325 | |||
10th | Richard Martin | M50 | 320 | 03:54:09 | 320 | |||
11th | Darren Neylon | M50 | 310 | 03:56:34 | 310 | |||
12th | Michael Connor | M50 | 299 | 04:01:00 | 300 | -1 | ||
13th | Paul Dobson | M50 | 291 | 04:06:24 | 300 | -9 | ||
14th | Peter Smith | M50 | 290 | 03:53:18 | 290 | |||
15th | Tony Harker | M50 | 270 | 03:47:58 | 270 | |||
16th | Steven Kendall | M50 | 265 | 03:55:40 | 265 | |||
17th | John Deighton | M50 | 230 | 03:42:29 | 230 | |||
18th | Simon McPherson | M50 | 224 | 04:00:48 | 225 | -1 | ||
19th | Michael Brough | M50 | 210 | 03:47:40 | 210 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ray Morriss | M60 | 384 | 04:00:24 | 385 | -1 | ||
2nd | John Dixon | M60 | 340 | 03:57:36 | 340 | |||
3rd | Steven Wood | M60 | 305 | 03:54:46 | 305 | |||
4th | Dave Evans | M60 | 265 | 03:48:55 | 265 | |||
5th | Tony Dallimore | M60 | 265 | 03:58:32 | 265 | |||
6th | David Lloyd | M60 | 255 | 04:11:10 | 280 | -25 | ||
7th | Ian Lundrigan/William Lundrigan | M60 | 225 | 03:54:05 | 225 | |||
8th | Kevan Hodson | M60 | 216 | 04:03:37 | 220 | -4 | ||
9th | John Burkinshaw | M60 | 210 | 04:04:17 | 215 | -5 | ||
10th | Steve Watson | M60 | 185 | 03:37:34 | 185 | |||
11th | Alistair Copeland | M60 | 165 | 04:22:25 | 285 | -120 | ||
12th | Donald Bates | M60 | 145 | 04:22:36 | 265 | -120 | ||
13th | Frank Appleton | M60 | 85 | 02:23:51 | 85 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steve Willis | M60 | 300 | 03:13:55 | 300 | |||
2nd | Jens Strain | M50 | 240 | 03:40:52 | 240 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jenny Sutton | W21 | 240 | 03:43:55 | 240 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sue Booth | W40 | 305 | 03:59:20 | 305 | |||
2nd | Jill Ellison | W40 | 305 | 04:04:09 | 310 | -5 | ||
3rd | Jo Anderson/Jemima Parker | W40 | 220 | 03:57:42 | 220 | |||
4th | Zoe Cowgill | W40 | 160 | 03:57:27 | 160 | |||
5th | Jane Joughin | W40 | 130 | 04:12:24 | 160 | -30 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ceri Williams | W50 | 236 | 04:03:35 | 240 | -4 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Karen Blackburn | W60 | 240 | 03:56:51 | 240 | |||
2nd | Mary Carrick | W60 | 120 | 03:54:55 | 120 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sarah Sarginson/Simon Sarginson | X40 | 356 | 04:03:42 | 360 | -4 | ||
2nd | Michael Trickett/Jo Ganley | X40 | 240 | 03:46:02 | 240 |
30 controls, limit 4 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andrea Foster/Steve Foster | X50 | 290 | 04:12:25 | 320 | -30 | ||
2nd | Ralph Defty/Christine Defty | X50 | 258 | 04:01:56 | 260 | -2 |